Kick-off of the Erasmus Mundus Design Measures Project
On December 12 the kick-off of the Erasmus Mundus Design Measures project on “Developing Joint Master’s programme in European Studies: law, governance and communication”/DEGES/ took place at the Centre for European Studies of the Yerevan State University.
The main aim of the project is to develop and design fully functional new interdisciplinary and innovative Erasmus Mundus joint master programme in European Studies in accordance with the Standards for Quality Assurance of Joint programmes in the EHEA that can be accredited by national and/or international quality assurance agency.
Within the project implementation period  the Centre in cooperation with partner Universities from
Georgia, Latvia, Lithuania and other EU member countries will develop among others a fully integrated curriculum, joint assessment and QA strategy, joint admission policy, recognition of credit and qualification, Partnership and Student agreements, etc.