As Institution specialising in European Studies, the Centre for European Studies has always prioritised the development of interdisciplinary education and research  promoting EU-Armenia cooperation, human rights protection, democratic reforms and deeper  EU-Armenia integration.
To fulfil its aims, CES currently implements two interdisciplinary programmes is European Studies and Regional Master’s Programme in Human Rights and Democratisation in the Caucasus. The CES graduate programmes are structured in a way to provide the students with profound knowledge and complete understanding of the EU relevant structures and policies. Upon completion of the studies the students will have attained all the necessary theoretical background and practical skills for immediate employment.
The Centre is actively involved in Erasmus+ Activities that purpose CES is constantly engaged in introducing the EU educational tools into the provided graduate programmes.
Detailed information on each of the MA programmes can be found on relevant pages.